Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital:
10000000 RMB
Plant Area:
1001~2000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, GMP
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month

Rapid Granulator, Pharmaceutical Granulator, Wet Granulator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Customized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating Machine, Wz Series Low Temperature Microwave Vacuum Dryer for Fructus Momordicae /Medical Extract, Wz Series Low Temperature Vacuum Microwave Dryer for Maltose/Malt Sugar/Honey Liquid and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Granulator Super Mixing Granulator Customized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating Machine
  • Customized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating Machine
  • Customized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating Machine
  • Customized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating Machine
  • Customized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating Machine
  • Customized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating Machine
  • Customized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating Machine

Customized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating Machine

Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5 Set /Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Granulator
Finished Dosage Form: Granules
Precision: High Precision
Certification: CE, GMP, ISO
Voltage: 380V
Computerized: Computerized

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
GHL
Customized
Customized
Condition
New
Warranty
1 Year
Materials
Stainless Steel
Working Model
Batch Model
Parameter Print
Option
Trademark
HYWELL
Transport Package
Wood Box
Specification
20-600L
Origin
China
HS Code
847989
Principle
Hywell Machinery to Supply the Wet Mixing Granulating Machine (Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer Granulating Machine) is equipped with a closed container with blending tools driven from above or below has long been applied by the pharmaceutical industry. The mechanical effect of the blending tools - irrespective of whether in batches or continuous operation - creates a denser granulate than the fluidized bed process.
Originally, the granulation liquid was poured into the product. Today, an improved dosed distribution using a spray nozzle is preferred in order to obtain a more even granulate.
The granules are distinguished by a compact structure and high bulk density. They have good flow characteristics and can be optimally pressed. For various applications in pharmaceuticals and related industries.

GHL Super Mixing Granulator can use for Pharmaceutical, so it also name as Pharmaceutical Rapid Granulator,Pharmaceutical Mixer Granulator, Pharmaceutical Blender Granulator, Pharmaceutical Wet Granulator by different industrial principle.
The Granulating Machine also connect with the FL fluid bed granulator to get whole line for fast instant dissolve granules.


Feature
1. Low noise and good seal
2. Enclosed structure, without overflow of power dust
3. Smooth running, reliable performance, easy operation.
4. Small cubage, easy to install, convenient to operate and maintain.
5. Compared with the traditional process,25%) of adhesive can be reduced and the drying time can be shorted;
6. The time of mixing in dry is 2 minutes and the time of granulating is 1-4 minutes. Compared with the traditional process, 4-5 times of efficiency is raised;
7. In the same sealed container, dry mixing, humidity mixing and granulating can be finished, it is in conformity with the requirements of GMP;
8. The whole operation has strict safe and protective measures.
9. The mixing and cutting speed are controlled through frequency change, so the granules are more even.

10. Highly polished inner and outer surfaces of the barrel, no dead comer, easy to discharge materials, easy to clear, no cross contamination. Confining to the requirement of GMP.
11. Control system has more choices, such as push button , HMI+PLC and so on.
12. Machine materials : AISISUS304 , AISISUS316L, and other material .
13.  For the electrical component , we mainly use international brand such as ABB ,Siemens or Schneider.

Application
It's widely used in the pharmaceutical, chemical, metallurgical, food, light and feed industries. This machine can mix powder or granules very evenly so that the mixed materials can reach the best effect.

Attention to order
1. When order the GHL Series Super Mixing Granulator , Client need to supply the materials name
2. When order the GHL Series Super Mixing Granulator, Client need to supply the density of materials.
3. When order the GHL Series Super Mixing Granulator, Client need to supply the capacity per batch or capacity per hour.

4. When order the GHL Series Super Mixing Granulator, Client need to decide which kinds steel for machine-304 stainless steel or 316L stainless steel.
5. Other special requirements.      

 
ModelGHL-50GHL-100GHL-200GHL-300GHL-400GHL-600
Tank volume (m3)50100200300400600
Working volume (m3)12-3625-7050-15060-220100-280150-400
Feeding capacity (kg)6-1812-3525-7530-11050-14075-200
Max inside diameter             (mm)4986287889889881130
Stirring speed (r.p.m)50-50030-36030-26020-20020-20020-200
Stirring power (kw)5.57.515222230
Cutter speed (r.p.m)50-300050-300050-300050-300050-300050-3000
Cutter power (kw)1.5347.57.511
Height of discharge (mm)7257509309309301160
Machine size (mm)2100*480*15002900*900*17002250*1700*21002500*1960*22202500*1960*23202900*2330*2630
Weight (kg)5008801410185019003800
     
Customized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating Machine

Customized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating Machine

Customized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating MachineCustomized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating MachineCustomized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating MachineCustomized Pharmaceutical Rapid Mixer / Mixing /Blending Granulating Machine
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jeff
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now